made by silentevocation at fleeting-days 10th of January → ??? |
January
01. The Lord of the Flies by William Golding
02. The Fault In Our Stars by John Green
03. Girl in Translation by Jean Kwok
04. The Great Gatsby by F. Scott Fitzgerald
_________-
02. The Fault In Our Stars by John Green
___________.
03. Girl in Translation by Jean Kwok
________________
04. The Great Gatsby by F. Scott Fitzgerald
____________
(currently reading)January
01. Apollo 13 (1995)
02. Valentine's Day (2010)
03. Pretty Woman (1990)*
04. 5 Centimeters per Second (2007)
05. Dead Poets Society (1989)
06. Deja Vu (2006)
07. James Bond 007 - The World Is Not Enough (1999)*
08. Ocean's Thirteen (2007)*
09. The Devil Wears Prada (2006)*
10. Melancholia (2011)
11. Alien (1979)
12. Damien: Omen II (1978)
13. The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)*
14. Omen III - The Final Conflict (1981)
15. Identity (2003)
16. Coco avant Chanel (2009)
17. Jurassic Park III (2001)
18. It’s Complicated (2009)
19. Winter Passing (2005)
20. The September Issue (2009)
21. Nanny Diaries (2007)
22. My Sister's Keeper (2009)
24. My Week With Marilyn (2011)
25. The Hunger Games (2012)
26. Avatar (2009)
27. Wrong Turn (2003)
28. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003)
29. Inception (2010)*
30. Vertigo (1985)
31. Inside Man (2006)*
32. Nights in Rodanthe (2008)
33. Chicago (2008)
* = rewatch
01. Sherlock BBC - Season 2
→ Incredible season with powerful episodes, astounding acting and gorgeous cinematography
⇉ Albums
________________________________-
02. Valentine's Day (2010)
_________-__________________
03. Pretty Woman (1990)*
____________________________
04. 5 Centimeters per Second (2007)
___________________
05. Dead Poets Society (1989)
________________________.
06. Deja Vu (2006)
__________________________________
07. James Bond 007 - The World Is Not Enough (1999)*
____
08. Ocean's Thirteen (2007)*
__________________________
09. The Devil Wears Prada (2006)*
_____________________
10. Melancholia (2011)
_______________________________.
11. Alien (1979)
_____________________________________
12. Damien: Omen II (1978)
__________________________.
February
13. The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)*
________________
14. Omen III - The Final Conflict (1981)
__________________.
15. Identity (2003)
___________________________________
16. Coco avant Chanel (2009)
__________________________
17. Jurassic Park III (2001)
____________________________
18. It’s Complicated (2009)
____________________________
March
19. Winter Passing (2005)
_____________________________-
20. The September Issue (2009)
________________________
21. Nanny Diaries (2007)
______________________________
22. My Sister's Keeper (2009)
__________________________.
24. My Week With Marilyn (2011)
_______________________.
25. The Hunger Games (2012)
_________________________-
26. Avatar (2009)
___________________________________.-
April
27. Wrong Turn (2003)
________________________________
28. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003)
____________________
29. Inception (2010)*
_________________________________
30. Vertigo (1985)
___________________________________-
31. Inside Man (2006)*
_______________________________.
32. Nights in Rodanthe (2008)
__________________________
33. Chicago (2008)
__________________________________.
* = rewatch
01. Sherlock BBC - Season 2
→ Incredible season with powerful episodes, astounding acting and gorgeous cinematography
02. Skins - Season 6
→ What a disastrous season. I couldn't even be bothered to watch the finale. I honestly couldn't have cared less...
→ What a disastrous season. I couldn't even be bothered to watch the finale. I honestly couldn't have cared less...
03. Glee - Season 3 (continued)
04. New Girl - Season 1 (continued)
05. The Walking Death - Season 2 (continued)
06. Smash - Season 1
January
⇉ Albums
♫ - Making Mirrors by Gotye
→ favourite songs: Eyes Wide Open, Somebody That I Used To Know & Save Me
→ favourite songs: Eyes Wide Open, Somebody That I Used To Know & Save Me
♫ - Melody A.M. by Röyksopp
→ favourite songs: In Space & Poor Leno
⇉ Individual Songs
♪ - Little Numbers by BOY
♪ - You & I by Ingrid Michaelson
♪ - White Collar Boy by Belle and Sebastian
⇉ Individual Songs
♪ - Junk of the Heart by The Kooks
♪ - Cough Syrup by Darren Criss (Glee Music)
♪ - Blue Jeans by Lana Del Rey
⇉ Grooveshark Playlist
♪ - Click Here To Listen To 'Terpsichore'
→ favourite songs: Brooklyn by Theo Katzman and L.I.F.E.G.O.E.S.O.N. by Noah and the Whale
⇉ Individual Songs
♪ - The Rifle's Spiral by The Shins
♪ - Buildings & Mountains by The Republic Tigers
⇉ Grooveshark Playlist
♪ - Click Here To Listen To 'Polyhymnia'
⇉ Albums
→ favourite songs: In Space & Poor Leno
⇉ Individual Songs
♪ - Little Numbers by BOY
♪ - You & I by Ingrid Michaelson
♪ - White Collar Boy by Belle and Sebastian
February
⇉ Individual Songs
♪ - Junk of the Heart by The Kooks
♪ - Cough Syrup by Darren Criss (Glee Music)
♪ - Blue Jeans by Lana Del Rey
⇉ Grooveshark Playlist
♪ - Click Here To Listen To 'Terpsichore'
→ favourite songs: Brooklyn by Theo Katzman and L.I.F.E.G.O.E.S.O.N. by Noah and the Whale
March
⇉ Individual Songs
♪ - The Rifle's Spiral by The Shins
♪ - Buildings & Mountains by The Republic Tigers
⇉ Grooveshark Playlist
♪ - Click Here To Listen To 'Polyhymnia'
April
⇉ Albums
♫ - My Head Is an Animal by Of Monsters and Men
→ favourite songs: Dirty Paws, Little Talks and Love Love Love
→ favourite songs: Dirty Paws, Little Talks and Love Love Love
01. Title of Future vid - uploaded ??? & description